Year Name of Student Company
Balajee Agrawal TATA Consultancy Services
1996 Vikrant Singhai TATA Consultancy Services
2000 Gaurango Sen TATA Consultancy Services
2001 Manish Dhurandhar TATA Consultancy Services
2001 Prashant Trivedi TATA Consultancy Services
2002 Vivek Sao TATA Consultancy Services
2003 Abhiroop Roy TATA Consultancy Services
2003 Tushar Mishra TATA Consultancy Services
2004 Pankaj Giri TATA Consultancy Services
2004 Saurabh Kumar TATA Consultancy Services
2004 Abhiroop Roy TATA Consultancy Services
2005 Mr. Surjit Dey Legas Meltech
2006 Rahul Agrawal Satyam
2006 Vidisha Khare Satyam
2006 Sunny Khatwani Satyam
2006 Chandrakant Padhee Satyam
2006 Rajan Iyer Satyam
2006 Mr. Suhas Bahekar 247 customers
2006 Mr. Abhinav Kumar 247 customers
2006 Mr. Sheshnath Tiwari Sonalika
2006 Mr. Abhinav Sarkar Hy Grade Pellets
2006 Mr. Amit Kumar Hy Grade Pellets
2006 Mr. Sumit Hota Hy Grade Pellets
2006 Rajat Gupta Satyam
2007 ARNAB CHOUDHARY AMBUJA CEMENT
2007 MR. AWADESH K NAIK TCS, Mumbai
2007 MR. SARANSH PANDA TCS, Mumbai
2007 MR. AJAY PANDEY TCS, Mumbai
2007 MR. SAILESH K THAKUR TCS, Mumbai
2007 MR. MAYANK JAIN TECH – MAHI NDRA
2007 PRASHANT MISHRA TECH – MAHI NDRA
2007 Mr. Anil Kumar Saha VISA STEEL
2007 Mr. Sajid Azhar Farooque VISA STEEL
2007 PANKAJ SAHA AMBUJA CEMENT
2007 PRINCE KUMAR DUBEY FLEET MANAGEMENT
2007 SANTOSH KR MISHRA AMBUJA CEMENT
2007 MAHARAJA HIMANDU RELIANCE INSURANCE
2007 TUSHAR TRIPATHI INDIAN NAVY
2007 MR. RAJESH TIWARY TCS, Mumbai
2007 MR. SARANSH PANDA Satyam
2007 DEEPAK KHATRI AMBUJA CEMENT
2007 MR. ASHISH KUMAR AGRAWAL Infosys
2007 MS. VINITA NAIDU Satyam
2007 MR. SHRIJEET ROY CHOUDHARY TCS, Mumbai
2007 Mr. PRANAOY HARI CTS
2007 MR. ANUJ KUMAR DUBEY Infosys
2007 MR. B ANKIT SHARMA Infosys
2007 MR. MANISH CHABRA Infosys
2007 MR. RAVIKANT JAIN Infosys
2007 Mr. ABHISHEK CHAKRAVORTY CTS
2007 MR. VIVEKANAND JHA Infosys
2007 MS. VINITA NAIDU Infosys
2007 MR. VIVEKANAND JHA Satyam
2007 Mr. Swapnil Sharma Infosys
2007 Mr. SOMNATH CHAKRAVORTY CTS
2007 Mr. Swapnil Sharma Satyam
2008 RAJEEV CTS
2008 SHRIKANT PARAKH CTS
2008 SHRIYASH GULATI CTS
2008 TARUN CHAKRAWARTI CTS
2008 VIKAS AGRAWAL CTS
2008 PURAB SANCHETI CTS
2008 YUGANSH SHARMA CTS
2008 NEVNEET PATEL AMBUJA CEMENT
2008 ULHAS DESHMUKH CTS
2008 PRIYANK GOYAL CTS
2008 PRASHANT GUPTA CTS
2008 FARAZ AHMED CTS
2008 DWAIPAYAN GUHA CTS
2008 AVINENDRA SINGH CTS
2008 ARNAB GHOSH CTS
2008 DAYAL CHAND DEWANGAN AMBUJA CEMENT
2008 MR. ANURAG THAKUR GRASIM
2008 MR. ANIMESH SUMAN GRASIM
2008 ASHWINI KUMAR CTS
2008 ZOHEB KHAN PETRON
2008 KUNAL JAISWAL PETRON
2008 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY PETRON
2008 PUSHPESH GOSWAMI PETRON
2008 ROMIL GOLECHHA PETRON
2008 ROSHAN DEWANGAN PETRON
2008 SUMIT SHARMA PETRON
2008 ATUL SONI PETRON
2008 UDAY KANT GAUTAM PETRON
2008 SWAPNIL SARAOGI PETRON
2008 P ASHOK KUMAR SATYAM
2008 PRASHANT GUPTA SATYAM
2008 SHEETAL KUMAR MAHENDRA SATYAM
2008 ULLHAS DESHMUKH SATYAM
2008 YUGAL KISHORE JAISWAL SATYAM
2008 SHEETAL KUMAR MAHENDRA TORRY HARRIS
2008 MR. ANIL SAHU GRASIM
2008 YUGAL KISHORE JAISWAL TORRY HARRIS
2008 VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA ISPAT INDUSTRIES
2008 MR. MANOJ PANDEY GRASIM
2008 VIJAY DEWANGAN PETRON
2008 ANKUSH JAIN PETRON
2008 ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH INFOSYS
2008 AKSHAY NIGAM INFOSYS
2008 RAJDEEP MAHOBIA ISPAT INDUSTRIES
2008 MR. N K VISHWANATH GRASIM
2008 AHFAZ AHMED L&T INFOTECH
2008 ABHISHEK PATERIYA PETRON
2008 ANKIT DUBEY PETRON
2008 Rahul Bawankar ISPAT INDUSTRIES
2008 ANIMESH KUMAR SUMAN PETRON
2008 P ASHOK KUMAR L&T INFOTECH
2008 VINIT SHARMA M&M
2008 SHREYASH GULATI M&M
2008 KHILAWAN SINGH M&M
2008 ANKIT KUMAR NATH M&M
2008 SHADAB IQBAL MANDAL LAFARGE INDIA
2009 ABHISHEK KUMAR WIPRO BPO
2009 RAHUL BEHAL Persistence
2009 SUBHAJIT BISWAS WIPRO BPO
2009 V.BHASKAR RAO WIPRO BPO
2009 SANDELECT.P KR. PATHAK WIPRO BPO
2009 ANUBHAV SHARMA WIPRO BPO
2009 KETAN MISHRA WIPRO BPO
2009 SUBHODIP MUKHERJELECT. WIPRO BPO
2009 P. KUDELECT.P Oceanship Maritime
2009 VAIBHAV KUMAR SAHU Oceanship Maritime
2009 ANIMESH SARKAR Oceanship Maritime
2009 G.Ravish Kumar Wipro BPO,Kolkata
2009 Akash Bansal Wipro BPO,Kolkata
2009 Shantanu Sarkar Grasim Cement
2009 Dipesh Jain Ambuja Cement
2009 Vikas Kushwaha Ultratech
2009 ABHISHEK PANDEY Persistence
2009 Tarun Jha Ultratech
2009 YOGESH GUPTA L&T Infotech
2009 Abhishek Agrawal Ultratech
2009 NIKESH DODWANI L&T Infotech
2009 VIPUL PERSAI L&T Infotech
2009 VINAY BAID L&T Infotech
2009 SUKIRTI SHRIVASTAVA L&T Infotech
2009 NIDHI KAKIRDE L&T Infotech
2009 SONAL AGRAWAL L&T Infotech
2009 TUSHAR DESHKAR L&T Infotech
2009 TOMOJYOTI DUTTA L&T Infotech
2009 RITU SHUKLA Sasken
2009 VIKRAM SINGH L&T Infotech
2009 SUBHAJIT BISWAS L&T Infotech
2009 MOHAMMED IRFAN L&T Infotech
2009 PIYUSH MAKHIJA Sasken
2009 PIYUSH MODI Sasken
2009 SAURABH PRATIK Sasken
2009 ANSHUMAN DANI Sasken
2009 MOHD SHAMSHAD ALAM Sasken
2009 SHIVANI PATIL