Details of programmes offered by the college are

SI. No. Programme Level Name of the Programme/ Course Duration (Years) Entry Qualification Medium of instruction Sanctioned/approved Student Strength No. of students admitted
1 Under-Graduate Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 4 12th / English 120 120
Civil Engineering Diploma 60 60
Mechanical Engineering 120 120
Electrical and Electronics Engineering 60 60
Computer Science and Engineering 99 99
ElectricalEngineering 60 60
Information Technology 60 60
2 Post-Graduate (Under the faculty of Engineering) E-Security 2 Graduate English 18 3
Structural Engineering 18 18
Production Engineering 20 20
Instrumentation & Control 20 20
Computer Network 18 13
Industrial Drives & Control 18 13
Environmental Science     & Engineering (PT) 3 15 3
3 Post-Graduate MBA (Full Time) 2 Graduation English 120 120
MBA (Part Time) 3 60 0
MCA 3 60 52
4 Integrated Programmes PG NA NA NA
5 Ph.D. MCA 4 years Post-Graduate English 3
Civil Engineering 3
Mechanical Engineering, 9
Computer Science and Engineering, 15
Electrical Engineering, 1
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering 8
Applied Science 13
MBA 8

List of programmes offered in the institute

Programmes Offered S. No. Programme Name
UG Programmes 4 Year Course 1 Civil Engineering
2 Mechanical Engineering
3 Electrical and Electronics Engineering
4 Computer Science and Engineering
5 Electrical  Engineering
6 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
7 Information Technology
PG Programmes 2 Year Course 1 Structural Engineering
2 Production Engineering
3 Instrumentation & Control
4 Computer Network
5 E-Security
6 Industrial Drives &Control
7 Business Administration  (Full Time)
Other Programmes 3 Year Course 1 Master of Computer Application
2 Business Administration  (Part Time)
3 Environmental Science & Engineering(Part Time)

Skill development programmes

S.No Skill Development Program Remarks
1 Workshop on “Web technology & Entrepreneurship” Mr. Aman Kumar,
Project Manager, WYSKI, Mumbai
2 Introductory talk on the topic of “Career for Computer Science Graduates in SAP B-1” Mr. Ashish Koul,
Territory Head Sales, Dexler
3 One Day Workshop on “Ethical Hacking & Web Application Security” Mr. MohitSahu
Freelancer.
4 A Seminar on “ A peak inside AGILE” Mr. Rajesh Pathak,
Sr. Associate, Cognizant Tech, USA
5 Two Days Workshop on “Introduction to Robotics” Dr. Krishna Lala
Senior Project Manager e-Yantra Project,
Deptt. Of CSE
6 Expert talk on “Modeling  Origins in Science” By Dr. P. Ramkrishna,
Asstt. Professor,
Department of Electrical Engineering
IIT Madras, Chennai
7 Expert talk on’ Recent Developments in Power Systems’ Dr. D.P. Kothari
Ex. Principal,V.N.I.T, Nagpur.
Ex. Professor, Centre for Energy Studies, IIT Delhi.
Ex. V C – V.I.T Vellore
8 Modeling origins in science Dr. P. Ramakrishna,
IIT Madras
9 Workshop on “ Cyber Security“ Mr. AshwinJagtap,
Senior Quality Analyst, Waste management, Houston, USA
10 Workshop on “Attitude & Project Management “ Mrs. NiveditaJagtap,
Pursuing MS in cyber security, University of Houston, Texas, USA
11 Workshop on “Expert talk on Software Project Management” Mr. Gaurav Shrivastava,
Program Manager, HP INDIA, Bangalore
12 Workshop on “Persistence Layer Java Framework – Hibernate” Mr. Shammi Jain
Chinmay Training Centre, Bhilai(C.G.)
13 Workshop on “ Object Oriented Design Patterns“ Mr. Harsh Bafna
Ingenious Technosys, Bhilai(C.G.)
14 Workshop on “Designing and Multimedia“ Mr. Mohd. Nasim
SUNCROSS ONLINE , Bhilai(C.G.)
15 One Day Workshop on PHP, MySQL,JS Mr.HarshBafna,
IngeniusTechnology,Bhilai
16 Big Data Workshop & Industrial visit to ERP Data Center Mrs.RajanaMuley
Ex. G.M, Bhilai Steel Plant
17 Guest Lecture on STACK-New Technologies Mr. AshwinJagtap
S.Q.A, WM,Houstan,U.S.
18 A one day awareness program on various schemes of MSME Mr. Rajiv S Nair
Deputy Director, DI MSME, Raipur
MSME
19 A workshop on “Entrepreneurship awareness and career development” Mr. P. K Nimonkar
Head Cicon Raipur, C.G